2019 Empowerment

SPONSORED THREE MONTHS SKILLS ACQUISITION

S/NoBENEFICIARYSKILL/TRADEVILLAGE
1 David Edet Effiong Paints Production Idu Uruan
2 Filla Effiong Bassey Fashion Designing Idu Uruan
3 Ekaette Okon Edem Hair Dressing Mbiaya
4 Amanam Lambo Computer Training Afaha Ikot 34 Esther Edet Udo Hair Dressing Ndon Ebom
5 Etinyene Enefiok Sam Paints Production Ita Uruan
6 Ezekiel Effiom Isim Computer Training Idu Uruan
7 Johnny Asuquo Eniang Paints Production Mbiaya
8 Clara Francis Akpan Fashion Designing Mbiaya
9 Ekpeno Ita Ndueso Paints Production Mbiaya
10 Utibe Eteobong Computer Training Mbiaya
11 Mfon Effiong Okon Hat & Beads Making Ekim Enen
12 Unwana Sunday Jimmy Hair Dressing Ekim Enen
13 Emmanuel Effiong Nyong Paints Production Ekim Enen
14 Glory Fabian Okon Hair Dressing Ekim Enen
15 Joy Edem Okon Hats and Beads Making Ekim Enen
16 Mfon Cletus Fabian Hats and Beads Making Ekim Enen
17 Veronica Edet Okon Hair Dressing Ishiet Inua Akpo
18 Idara Essien Edet Hair Dressing Eman Ukpa
19 Aniekeme Effiong Usen Computer Training Ibeno Ishiet
20 Idorenyin Albert Edet Paints Production Afaha Ikot
21 Kingsley Fabian Okon Computer Training Ekim Enen
22 Ifiok David Etim Paint Production Mbiaya
23 Bernadette Wills-obong Fashion Designing Ifiayong Obot
24 Enobong Nelson Hats and Beads Making Idu Uruan
25 Solomon Eni Akpan Computer Training Ikot Udo
26 Emem Eyo Effiong Hair Dressing Mbiakong Uruan
27 Esther Victor Effiong Hair Drressing Ituk Mbang
28 Ndifreke Joseph Edem Computer Training Idu
29 Blessing Edet Etim Hats and Beads Making Issiet Ekim
30 Elisha Effiong Okon Paints Production Central 3
31 Stella Inyang Asuquo Hair Dressing South 2
32 Rose Eyo Hats and Beads Making Mbiaya
33 Idorenyin Ita Edet Hats and Beads Making Ita Uruan
4 Amanam Lambo Computer Training Afaha Ikot 34 Esther Edet Udo Hair Dressing Ndon Ebom
35 Daniel Okon Ufe Computer Training Idu
36 Rebecca Asuquo Edet Fashion and Designing Ifiayong
37 Mfon Eyo Asuquo Hair Dressing Anakpa
38 Joseph Okon Edem Paints Production Mbiakong
39 Elizabeth Bassey Fashion Designing Central
40 Etido Edet Edem Computer Training South 1
41 Ndifreke Thomas Computer Training Ifiayong Usuk
42 Dominic Nduesso Computer Training South 5
43 Blessing Jacob Computer Training South 4
44 Christiana Ekworo Fashion Designing Central 3
45 Godwin Effiong Asuquo Paints Production South 2
46 Edidiong Okon Tom Paints Production Central 1
47 Magdalene Akpan Hair Dressing Ndon Ebom
48 Godwin Ime Akpan Paints Production
49 Uduak Akpan Paints Production
50 Otu Asuquo Essien Paints Production
51 Inemesit Michael John
52 Emem Effiong Udoh

2018 EMPOWERMENT

During the presentation of scorecard in 2018, Hon. Aniekan empowered more than 300 of his constituents with:

  • 11 Saloon cars,
  • 11 Mini Buses,
  • 25 Motor Cycles,
  • 12 Sewing machines,
  • 2 Vulcanizing Machines,
  • 1 Grass Cutting Machine,
  • 12 Hair Dryers,
  • 13 Generating set
  • 20,000 each to 100 students,
  • 20,000 to Women,
  • Grant to 110 Youths,
  • Business support to 160 House 2 House Canvassers,
  • 12 barbing Saloon kits,
  • 4 Deep Freezers,
  • 11 sets of wheel chairs, etc.

2019 EMPOWERMENT

During the presentation of scorecard in 2019 at the Women Development Centre, Idu Uruan, Rt. Hon. Aniekan Bassey empowered the following Constituents:

MINI-BUSES

NoNamesMINI-BUSWARD
1 Emem Asian Mini-Bus Southern Uruan Ward-1
2 Ekaette Ekpe Okon Mini-Bus Southern Uruan Ward-2
3 Unwana Andrew Edem Mini-Bus Southern Uruan Ward-4
4 Uwem Asuquo Mini-Bus Southern Uruan Ward-2
5 Akan Udom Mini-Bus Northern Uruan Ward-2
6 Christian Edem Etim Mini-Bus Central Uruan Ward-1
7 Effiong Edet Effiong Mini-Bus Central Uruan Ward-2

TRICYCLE (KEKE)

NoNamesTRICYCLEWARD
1 Emem Asian Tricycle Southern Uruan Ward-1
2 Ekaette Ekpe Okon Tricycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
3 Unwana Andrew Edem Tricycle Southern Uruan Ward-4
4 Uwem Asuquo Tricycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
5 Akan Udom Tricycle Northern Uruan Ward-2

MOTORCYCLE

NoNamesMOTORCYCLEWARD
1 Edem Edet Effiong Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
2 Cletus Offiong Okon Motorcycle Central Uruan Ward-2
3 Goodness Effiong Motorcycle Central Uruan Ward-3
4 Okon Essien Ita Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
5 Savior Okon Akpabio Motorcycle Northern Uruan Ward-1
6 Okon Udo Okon Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-3
7 Hitler Umoh Bassey Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
8 Victor Effiong Obot Motocycle Southern Uruan Ward-1
9 Joseph Okon Edem Motocyle Central Uruan Ward-1
10 Imoh Anthony Monday Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-2
11 Imoh Raphael Edet Motorcycle Southern Uruan Ward-2

VEHICLES

NoNamesVEHICLEWARD
1 Traditional Rulers’ Council Toyota Sienna TRC
2 Hon. Idongesit Okon Toyota Camry
3 Hon. Anthony Essien Toyota Highlander (SUV)
4 Uruan Students Union Bus Students

DRYER/WASHING BASIN/GENERATOR

NoNamesDryer/Basin/GeneratorWARD
1 Joy Inyang Edem Dryer/Basin/Generator Southern Uruan Ward-4
2 Eno Linus Dryer/Basin/Generator Southern Uruan Ward-2
3 Itoro Udo Edet Dryer/Basin/Generator Southern Uruan Ward-4
4 Dryer/Basin/Generator Southern Uruan Ward-2
5 Dryer/Basin/Generator Central Uruan Ward-1

SEWING MACHINE

NoNamesSEWING MACHINEWARD
1 Grace Edet Effiong Sewing Machine Southern Uruan Ward-1
2 Mfon Okon Effiong Sewing Machine Southern Uruan Ward-2
3 Cornelia Ekaeba Sewing Machine Southern Uruan Ward-3
4 Glory Uwem Sewing Machine Southern Uruan Ward-2
5 Rose Effiong Bassey Sewing Machine Central Uruan Ward-2
6 Mfon Eyo Etim Sewing Machine Southern Uruan Ward-1

CASH SUPPORT FOR MEN

NoNamesAMOUNTWARD
1 BENSON Mathias Akpan N100,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1
2 Emmanuel Nsendoho N200,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
3 Ukeme Tom N200,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
4 Asuquo James Udoh N50,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
5 Nkereuwem Ekpe Etim N50,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
6 Iniobong Okon Archibong N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-1
7 Ini Ukpong N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
8 Ekpe Okon Effiong N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
9 Edet Asikpo Okon N50,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1
10 Emmanuel Nyong Orok N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
11 Ukpa Etim Ene N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
12 Etebong Michael N200,000 Central Uruan Ward-2
13 Nkereuwem Sebastian N200,000
14 Ime Ntop N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-6
15 Ikoedem Sunday Akpan N50,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
16 Ikouwem Augustine Okon N50,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
17 Nsini David Eyo N50,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
18 Christian Enoh N100,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
19 Don Mighty N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-5
20 Imoh Primus N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
21 Mfon Edet Okon N50,000 Southern Uruan Ward-3
22 Asuquo Eyo Sampson N50,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
23 Owoidoho Tom N100,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
24 Ekong Inyang Nyong N50,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
25 Akan Ekpo N50,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
26 Raphael Asuquo Ete N50,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
27 Elder Christopher Mbang N50,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1

FINANCIAL SUPPORT/WRAPPERS/HEAD-TIES FOR WIDOWS

NoNamesWRAPPERS/HEAD-TIESWARD
1 Helen Eyo Asuquo Wrapper/Head-tie Northern Uruan Ward-1
2 Francisca James Effiong Wrapper/Head-tie Northern Uruan Ward-2
3 Atim Ime Ekong Wrapper/Head-tie Northern Uruan Ward-2
4 Philomena Alphonsus Etim Wrapper/Head-tie Central Uruan Ward-1
5 Uduak Idorenyin Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Central Uruan Ward-1
6 Glory Cosmos Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Central Uruan Ward-2
7 Arit Edet Bassey Wrapper/Head-tie Central Uruan Ward-3
8 Unyime Jacob Ekandem Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-1
9 Naomi Silas Ekpo Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
10 Bessi Anthony Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
11 Hannah Bassey Etim Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
12 Ikwo Pius Effiong Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
13 Stella Peter Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
14 Ikwo Edet Udo Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
15 Atim Okokon Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
16 Mfon Asuquo Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-2
17 Mary Inyang Nyong Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-3
18 Magdalene Emmanuel Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-4
19 Hannah Peter David Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-5
20 Happiness Essien Udoh Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-5
21 Justina Simon Edet Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-6
22 Margaret Okon Etim Wrapper/Head-tie Southern Uruan Ward-6

GRANT FOR WOMEN

NoNamesAMOUNTWARD
1 Emem Boko Asuquo N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1
2 Theresa Linus Etim N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1
3 Christiana Etim Asuquo N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-1
4 Grace Dominic James N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
5 Glory Edet Okon N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
6 Mary Raphael Ibok N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
7 Hosanna Asuquo Ema N30,000 Northern Uruan Ward-2
8 Ndifreke Destiny Bassey N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
9 Blessing Emmanuel Ekot N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
10 Imaobong Bassey Asuquo N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
11 Rita Okon Enoh N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
12 Blessing Wilfred Edet N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-1
13 Victoria Francis N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-2
14 Comfort Asuquo Nyong N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-2
15 Abasima Eyo Okon N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-2
16 Ekaette Emmanuel Ben N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-2
17 Atim Effiong Okon N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-3
18 Enewan Effiong Edet N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-3
19 Mary Joseph Okon N30,000 Central Uruan Ward-3
20 Ikwo Jude Okon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-1
21 Ekaette Friday Etim N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-1
22 Titi Phillip Peter 30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-1
23 Dorothy Umoh Bassey N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
24 Mary Effiong Asuquo N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
25 Florence Uwem Asuquo N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
26 Felicia Okon Effiong N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
27 Mabel Edem Bassey N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
28 Affiong Edet Okon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
29 Bessi Inyang Ukpong N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
30 Imaobong Boniface Edet N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
31 Regina Edet Inyan N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-2
32 Affiong Asuquo Ita N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-3
33 Glory Daniel Edet N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-3
34 Nse Ukeme Okon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-3
35 Augusta Okon Edet N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
36 Grace Gabriel Okon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
37 Grace Enyieokpon Essien N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-4
38 Helen Effiong Edet N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-5
39 Emem Aniekan Eneyo N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-5
40 Godtime Effiong N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-5
41 Mfoniso Asuquo Eyo N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-6
42 Agnes Effiong Solomon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-6
43 Emediong Moses Okon N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-6
44 Mary Paul Uko N30,000 Southern Uruan Ward-6